Shadow Ministers

Michael Daley

Leader of the Opposition

Penny Sharpe

Deputy Leader of the Opposition

Shadow Minister for the Environment and Heritage

Shadow Minister for Trade

Ryan Park

Shadow Treasurer

Shadow Minister for Infrastructure

Shadow Minister for the Illawarra

Adam Searle

Shadow Minister for Energy and Climate Change

Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations

Shadow Minister for Industry and Resources

Walt Secord

Shadow Minister for Health

Shadow Minister for the Arts

Shadow Minister for Mental Health

Shadow Minister for Medical Research

Shadow Minister for the North Coast

Jodi McKay

Shadow Minister for Transport

Shadow Minister for Roads, Maritime and Freight

Paul Lynch

Shadow Attorney General

Manager of Opposition Business in the Legislative Assembly

Tania Mihailuk

Shadow Minister for Planning

Shadow Minister Housing

Shadow Minister for Family and Community Services

Jihad Dib

Shadow Minister for Education

Acting Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism

Sophie Cotsis*

Shadow Minister for Women

Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism

Shadow Minister for Ageing

Shadow Minister for Disability Services

Peter Primrose

Shadow Minister for Local Government and Communities

Shadow Minister for Regional Roads

Guy Zangari

Shadow Minister for Police

Shadow Minister for Corrections

Shadow Minister for Emergency Services

Kate Washington

Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Education

Shadow Minister for the Hunter

Acting Shadow Minister for Ageing and Disability Services

Prue Car

Shadow Minister for TAFE and Skills

Shadow Minister for Western Sydney

Mick Veitch

Shadow Minister for Rural Affairs

Shadow Minister for Primary Industries

Shadow Minister for Lands

Shadow Minister for Western NSW

David Harris

Shadow Minister for Regional Development

Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs

Shadow Assistant Minister for Education

Shadow Minister for the Central Coast

Clayton Barr

Shadow Minister for Finance, Services and Property

Jenny Aitchison

Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence & Sexual Assault

Shadow Minister for Small Business

Acting Shadow Minister for Women

Yasmin Catley

Shadow Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation

Chris Minns

Shadow Minister for Water

Lynda Voltz

Shadow Minister for Sport

Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs

John Graham

Shadow Minister for Gaming and Racing

Shadow Minister for Tourism and Major Events

Shadow Minister for the Night Time Economy and Music

Shadow Minister for Forestry

Daniel Mookhey

Shadow Cabinet Secretary

*on leave

Help us fight for a stronger and fairer NSW.