Administrative Committee – NSW Labor

Mark Lennon

President

Date of first election:
5 December 2008

Kaila Murnain

General Secretary

Date of first election:
29 August 2013

Tara Moriarty

Senior Vice President

Date of first election:
29 August 2013

Deborah O'Neill

Junior Vice President

Date of first election:
9 December 2011

Mark Boyd

Junior Vice President

Date of first election:
5 March 2010

Pat Garcia

Assistant General Secretary

Date of first election:
1 April 2016

Rose Jackson

Assistant General Secretary

Date of first election:
1 April 2016

Gerry Ambrosinie

 

Date of first election:
1 May 2015

Kirsten Andrews

 

Date of first election:
4 September 2009

Tim Ayres

 

Date of first election:
 

Cherie Burton

 

Date of first election:
7 November 2014

Steve Butler

 

Date of first election:
6 June 2012

Alex Claassens

 

Date of first election:
 

Russ Collison

 

Date of first election:
 

 

Anthony D'Adam

 

Date of first election:
2 March 2012

Jo-Ann Davidson

 

Date of first election:
 

Geoff Derrick

 

Date of first election:
 

Verity Firth

 

Date of first election:
5 June 2015

Michael Forshaw

 

Date of first election:
 

Chris Hayes

 

Date of first election:
 

Gerard Hayes

 

Date of first election:
9 September 2016

Graeme Kelly

 

Date of first election:
 

Grahame Kelly

 

Date of first election:
 

Natalie Lang

 

Date of first election:
5 June 2015

Rita Malia

 

Date of first election:
1 May 2009

Karen KcKeown

 

Date of first election:
 

Sarah Conway

 

Date of first election:
7 October 2016

Jen Light

 

Date of first election:
9 September 2016

Jim Metcher

 

Date of first election:
 

Mark Morey

 

Date of first election:
 

Shaoquett Moselmane

 

Date of first election:
 

Barbara Nebart

 

Date of first election:
 

Damian Odgen

 

Date of first election:

 

Richael Olsen

 

Date of first election:
9 September 2016

Simonne Pengelly

 

Date of first election:
 

Todd Pinkerton

 

Date of first election:
7 August 2015

Jan Primrose

 

Date of first election:
 

Paul Sekfy

 

Date of first election:
 

Tony Sheldon

 

Date of first election:
 

Bernie Smith

 

Date of first election:
4 December 2015

Pamela Ward

 

Date of first election:
7 November 2014

Sue West

 

Date of first election:
 

Monika Wheeler

 

Date of first election:
 

Luke Whitington

 

Date of first election:
 

Mal Tulloch

 

Date of first election:
 

Help us fight for a stronger and fairer NSW.